18905 E Terrapin Ln Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,499
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18905 E Terrapin Ln, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $1,020,082, approximately $291 per square foot. 18905 E Terrapin Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Heights Partnership
Bought by
Long William D and Long Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long William D | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $972,070 | $167,270 | $804,800 |
| 2024 | $9,043 | $972,760 | $158,360 | $814,400 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $1,005,260 | $158,360 | $846,900 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $1,005,260 | $158,360 | $846,900 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $707,560 | $130,760 | $576,800 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $643,420 | $122,320 | $521,100 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $623,890 | $95,590 | $528,300 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $610,190 | $95,590 | $514,600 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $584,790 | $95,590 | $489,200 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $551,690 | $95,590 | $456,100 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $560,090 | $95,590 | $464,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $556,230 | $91,130 | $465,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map