18907 Maple Valley Cir Unit 140 Hagerstown, MD 21742
Estimated Value: $530,467 - $644,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18907 Maple Valley Cir Unit 140, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $578,867, approximately $223 per square foot. 18907 Maple Valley Cir Unit 140 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreira Cesar Luciano | $330,778 | Keystone Title Settlement Se | |
| Drb Financial Corporation | $300,000 | Keystone Title Settlement Se |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreira Cesar Luciano | $196,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $427,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $408,900 | $80,000 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $383,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $357,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $332,000 | $80,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $325,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $318,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $312,300 | $80,000 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $305,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $897 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 19103 Red Maple Dr
- 19115 Red Maple Dr
- 19119 Woodhaven Dr
- 19124 Longmeadow Rd
- 13401 A Cherry Tree Cir
- 19001 Rock Maple Dr
- 19022 Longmeadow Rd
- 13517 Paradise Church Rd
- 13800 Paradise Church Rd
- 19004 Amesbury Rd
- 19138 Olde Waterford Rd
- 13524 Cherry Tree Cir
- 13810 Pulaski Dr Unit 72
- 13710 Pulaski Dr
- 19338 Paradise Manor Dr
- 13556 Halifax Dr
- 19327 Longmeadow Rd
- 18903 Manchester Dr
- 13304 Canterbury Dr
- 13510 Sovereign Terrace
- 13631 Corello Dr
- 13627 Corello Dr
- 13635 Corello Dr
- 19104 Maple Valley Cir
- 19107 Black Maple Way
- 19107 Black Maple Way
- 19104 Red Maple Dr
- 19108 Red Maple Dr
- 18903 Maple Valley Cir
- 18902 Maple Valley Cir
- 19103 Black Maple Way
- 19021 Black Maple Way
- 19112 Red Maple Dr
- Corello Dr
- Corello Dr
- Corello Dr
- Red Maple Dr
- Red Maple Dr
- Red Maple Dr
- Red Maple Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.