1891 Arlington St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,343 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Arlington St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $680,586, approximately $205 per square foot. 1891 Arlington St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,301 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2025 | $1,301 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $10,651 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $10,651 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $10,568 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $10,397 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $10,362 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $10,110 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $9,989 | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $45,900 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map