1891 Shannon Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $280,665 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Shannon Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $302,916, approximately $158 per square foot. 1891 Shannon Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Claremont Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Chanthirat Khamlai
Bought by
Chanthirat Khamlal and Astete Soudsaichai C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Chanthirat Khammany and Chanthirat Khamlai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanthirat Khamlal | -- | None Available | |
| Chanthirat Khammany | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $234,000 | $14,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $234,000 | $14,700 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $234,000 | $14,700 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $145,700 | $14,700 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $998 | $145,700 | $14,700 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $998 | $145,700 | $14,700 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $969 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $129,100 | $14,300 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $129,120 | $14,300 | $114,820 |
| 2014 | $698 | $116,300 | $15,100 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map