1891 Stabler Rd Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $226,436
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Stabler Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $215,359, approximately $163 per square foot. 1891 Stabler Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Choueiry Joelle and Choueiry Georges R
Bought by
Choueiry Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Choueiry Joelle and Choueiry Georges R
Bought by
Choueiry Joelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Choueiry Violette
Bought by
Choueiry Joelle and Choueiry Georges R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choueiry Joelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choueiry Joelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choueiry Joelle | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choueiry Joelle | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $59,977 | $14,865 | $45,112 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $59,977 | $14,865 | $45,112 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $59,977 | $14,865 | $45,112 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $45,095 | $11,176 | $33,919 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $45,095 | $11,176 | $33,919 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $45,100 | $11,180 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $35,340 | $10,660 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $35,340 | $10,660 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $35,340 | $10,660 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $34,070 | $10,660 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $34,070 | $10,660 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $34,070 | $10,660 | $23,410 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $32,090 | $10,660 | $21,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map