1891 Trailview Dr Norman, OK 73072
Adkins Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,887 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Trailview Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $390,722, approximately $171 per square foot. 1891 Trailview Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Eoff Steve S
Bought by
Runnoe Cody Russell and Runnoe Jessica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$208,305
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Bates Audra Leann
Bought by
Coach S Self Storage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$208,305
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Elliott Jessica Bergen and Elliott Robert Don
Bought by
Eoff Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Heitz Pamela L and Asbury Michael R
Bought by
Eoff Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Secrest Debra Alvin
Bought by
Eoff Steve S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runnoe Cody Russell | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Coach S Self Storage Llc | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Eoff Steve | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Eoff Steve | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Eoff Steve S | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runnoe Cody Russell | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $26,598 | $3,907 | $22,691 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $22,944 | $3,980 | $18,964 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $21,851 | $3,840 | $18,011 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $21,851 | $3,840 | $18,011 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $21,851 | $3,840 | $18,011 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $21,851 | $3,840 | $18,011 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $21,852 | $3,840 | $18,012 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $21,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $21,689 | $3,811 | $17,878 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $21,058 | $3,510 | $17,548 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $21,058 | $3,510 | $17,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map