1891 Univeter Rd Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,982 - $627,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Univeter Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $598,991, approximately $213 per square foot. 1891 Univeter Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Oconnell Maria A
Bought by
Ngo My Anh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,169
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
King Gerald T and King Lisa M
Bought by
Oconnell Kevin B and Oconnell Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo My Anh | $481,250 | -- | |
| Oconnell Kevin B | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo My Anh | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Kevin B | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $230,216 | $43,200 | $187,016 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $215,652 | $43,200 | $172,452 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $213,864 | $43,200 | $170,664 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $196,796 | $28,800 | $167,996 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $202,044 | $28,800 | $173,244 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $176,040 | $28,800 | $147,240 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $149,000 | $25,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $135,360 | $25,200 | $110,160 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $329,700 | $20,160 | $111,720 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $262,400 | $20,160 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $255,600 | $20,160 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $239,400 | $20,160 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map