1891 Wards Fork Mill Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1891 Wards Fork Mill Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $169,000. 1891 Wards Fork Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $50,043 | $46,043 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $227 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $227 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $216 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $227 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $227 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $227 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $194 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $194 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $176 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $176 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $176 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $176 | $36,674 | $32,674 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map