NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18910 Wolf Rd Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $393,596

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18910 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $369,899, approximately $323 per square foot. 18910 Wolf Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Fay Carol M and Trust Number 41259
Bought by
Cullen Matt and Cullen Erica
Current Estimated Value
$369,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,574
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Cullen Matthew and Cullen Erica
Bought by
Litto Stephen and Litto Carrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,574
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Cullen Matthew D and Cullen Erica L
Bought by
Cullen Matthew D and Cullen Erica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Macalpine Betty Ann and Betty Ann Macalpine Revocable
Bought by
Cullen Matthew D and Cullen Erica L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Mac Alpine Betty Ann
Bought by
Mac Alpine Betty Ann and Betty Ann Mac Alpine Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Bettenhausen Joyce and The Revocable Trust Of Ronald
Bought by
Bettenhausen Ronald A and Bettenhausen Bruce D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Bettenhausen Ronald and Bettenhausen Joyce J
Bought by
Bettenhausen Ronald A and Bettenhausen Joyce J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cullen Matt $225,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Litto Stephen $290,000 Attorney
Cullen Matthew D -- Attorney
Cullen Matthew D $180,000 First American Title
Mac Alpine Betty Ann -- None Available
Bettenhausen Ronald A -- None Available
Bettenhausen Ronald A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cullen Matt $180,000
Previous Owner Litto Stephen $275,500
Previous Owner Cullen Matthew D $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,301 $129,450 $24,349 $105,101
2023 $8,965 $115,611 $21,746 $93,865
2022 $7,848 $105,302 $19,807 $85,495
2021 $7,380 $98,514 $18,530 $79,984
2020 $7,225 $95,738 $18,008 $77,730
2019 $6,996 $93,176 $17,526 $75,650
2018 $6,760 $90,497 $17,022 $73,475
2017 $6,634 $88,385 $16,625 $71,760
2016 $6,447 $85,355 $16,055 $69,300
2015 $6,615 $82,350 $15,490 $66,860
2014 $6,615 $81,777 $15,382 $66,395
2013 $6,615 $82,837 $15,581 $67,256
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.