Lorrie Kennedy
Classic Realty
(512) 645-2820
26 Total Sales
1 in Mabank
$249,900 Price
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $670,000
This home is located at 18911 Peaceful Woods Dr, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $409,150, approximately $191 per square foot. 18911 Peaceful Woods Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lorrie Kennedy
Classic Realty
(512) 645-2820
26 Total Sales
1 in Mabank
$249,900 Price
Ashley Murdock
Exit Realty Pro
(682) 219-1889
153 Total Sales
5 in Mabank
$200K - $647K Price Range
Cathryn O'Toole
Christie's Lone Star
(817) 438-3298
37 Total Sales
1 in Mabank
$375,000 Price
Lisbeth Arias
eXp Realty LLC
(469) 502-5589
114 Total Sales
4 in Mabank
$179K - $260K Price Range
Jamie Kohlmann
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
(682) 297-4288
80 Total Sales
1 in Mabank
$4,695,000 Price
Dee Evans
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(469) 472-5573
437 Total Sales
2 in Mabank
$12K - $489K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | ||
| Closed | Betts Lynette A | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Betts Lynette A | -- | |
| Closed | Betts Rudy O | $36,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $261,908 | ||
| 2024 | $924 | $238,098 | ||
| 2023 | $3,077 | $216,453 | $34,092 | $316,916 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $276,370 | $9,940 | $266,430 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $194,030 | $9,940 | $184,090 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $177,420 | $8,450 | $168,970 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $153,630 | $8,450 | $145,180 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $134,400 | $8,450 | $125,950 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $131,930 | $8,450 | $123,480 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $131,930 | $8,450 | $123,480 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $131,930 | $8,450 | $123,480 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $131,930 | $8,450 | $123,480 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.