18915 E Liberty Rd Opdyke, IL 62872
Estimated Value: $81,268 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18915 E Liberty Rd, Opdyke, IL 62872 and is currently estimated at $154,817. 18915 E Liberty Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bluford Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Jefferson County
Bought by
Payne Raven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Raven | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $671 | $17,825 | $5,828 | $11,997 |
| 2023 | $598 | $15,821 | $5,173 | $10,648 |
| 2022 | $540 | $13,878 | $4,538 | $9,340 |
| 2021 | $491 | $13,217 | $4,322 | $8,895 |
| 2020 | $460 | $12,352 | $4,039 | $8,313 |
| 2019 | $456 | $12,352 | $4,039 | $8,313 |
| 2018 | $908 | $12,352 | $4,039 | $8,313 |
| 2017 | $308 | $4,156 | $4,039 | $117 |
| 2016 | $308 | $4,156 | $4,039 | $117 |
| 2015 | $290 | $4,156 | $4,039 | $117 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,156 | $4,039 | $117 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,467 | $3,369 | $98 |
Source: Public Records
Map