18917 B St Barton, MD 21521
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18917 B St, Barton, MD 21521 and is currently estimated at $125,279, approximately $59 per square foot. 18917 B St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including George's Creek Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Broadwater Judy E
Bought by
Broadwater Judy E and Broadwater John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwater Judy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadwater Judy E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $103,700 | $7,100 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $95,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $88,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $80,400 | $7,100 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $570 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $968 | $70,200 | $18,200 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $975 | $70,200 | $18,200 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $847 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $437 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map