18917 Falling Star Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $778,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18917 Falling Star Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $709,078, approximately $329 per square foot. 18917 Falling Star Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ronald A. McNair Elementary, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Kimberly R
Bought by
Fitzgerald Michael P and Fitzgerald Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,076
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$682,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Pak Jacob J and Pak K K
Bought by
Fitzgerald Kimberly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Kimberly R | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Michael P | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $538,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $500,500 | $177,700 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $480,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $461,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $441,900 | $159,700 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $436,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $430,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $424,800 | $159,700 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $407,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map