18919 45th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,419 - $1,193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18919 45th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,102,855, approximately $711 per square foot. 18919 45th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Phung Sook Wan and Yew Edward Loy
Bought by
Li Mei Zhu and Wang Fei Feng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Louis F Neuhaus
Bought by
Phung Sook Wan and Yew Edward Loy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Mei Zhu | $778,000 | -- | |
| Phung Sook Wan | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phung Sook Wan | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,600 | $42,823 | $10,488 | $32,335 |
| 2025 | $8,376 | $42,816 | $12,613 | $30,203 |
| 2024 | $8,376 | $41,705 | $11,545 | $30,160 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $39,554 | $11,397 | $28,157 |
| 2022 | $7,467 | $55,800 | $17,340 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $54,240 | $17,340 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $7,552 | $55,440 | $17,340 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $54,000 | $17,340 | $36,660 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $32,962 | $10,188 | $22,774 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $31,170 | $11,837 | $19,333 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $31,170 | $11,837 | $19,333 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $29,733 | $15,570 | $14,163 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $28,962 | $16,542 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map