1892 Centerville Rd Prichard, WV 25555
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Centerville Rd, Prichard, WV 25555 and is currently estimated at $190,018, approximately $135 per square foot. 1892 Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, Buffalo Middle School, and Tolsia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $43,340 | $9,500 | $33,840 |
| 2024 | $283 | $43,100 | $9,500 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $281 | $42,840 | $9,480 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $274 | $42,140 | $9,500 | $32,640 |
| 2021 | $273 | $42,080 | $9,500 | $32,580 |
| 2020 | $270 | $41,780 | $9,500 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $265 | $41,300 | $9,500 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $238 | $39,140 | $9,500 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $483 | $38,840 | $9,500 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $473 | $38,160 | $9,480 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $395 | $31,870 | $9,480 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $390 | $31,150 | $9,480 | $21,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map