1892 Stokes Store Rd Forsyth, GA 31029
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $415,940
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1892 Stokes Store Rd, Forsyth, GA 31029 and is currently estimated at $380,485, approximately $206 per square foot. 1892 Stokes Store Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Katherine B. Sutton Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Corley Patricia E
Bought by
Florence Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Corley Patricia E
Bought by
Florence Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Florence Charles W
Bought by
Corley Patricia E and Florence Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Aaron Gloria T
Bought by
Corley Patricia E and Flore Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Florence Charles W
Bought by
Corley Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1985
Sold by
Corley Patricia E
Bought by
Florence Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1982
Sold by
Corley Patricia E
Bought by
Florence Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1972
Sold by
Corley Morris L
Bought by
Apple Patricia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Florence Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Corley Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Corley Patricia E | $1,300 | -- | |
| Florence Charles W | $3,600 | -- | |
| Corley Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Florence Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Florence Charles W | $45,000 | -- | |
| Apple Patricia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $138,556 | $93,560 | $44,996 |
| 2024 | $896 | $137,876 | $93,560 | $44,316 |
| 2023 | $163 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2022 | $635 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2021 | $648 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2020 | $656 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2019 | $652 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2018 | $645 | $131,076 | $93,560 | $37,516 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $136,764 | $93,560 | $43,204 |
| 2016 | $756 | $136,780 | $93,560 | $43,220 |
| 2015 | $709 | $136,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $136,780 | $93,560 | $43,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map