NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18920 Live Oak Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080

Estimated Value: $346,423 - $454,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2022

Last sale price $308,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,357 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

A must see three bedroom, two bathroom, 1,352 square foot manufactured home sitting in the country with a greenbelt view. This property includes OWNED solar a shop, carport, a barn and is ready for those 4-H projects. This property is on 1.09 acres and must be sold together with the adjoining parcel which is an additional .62 of an acre which is listed for $44,000 MLS # 20220332.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Miranda

Re/Max Top Properties License #01511306 Listed on: 04/10/2022

Co-Listed By

Vici Miranda

Re/Max Top Properties License #01499775

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Brown

Ellis & Company Real Estate License #02102589

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Manufactured Home With Land

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Manufactured
  • Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 227.81
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub - Standard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1352

Exterior Features

  • Deck Patio: Porch
  • Exterior Amenities: Barn, Solar
  • Foundation: Yes / 433
  • Number Of Acres: 1.09

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage/Parking: Carport Detached, Garage/Workshop, Rv Parking

Listed on
Apr 10, 2022
Closed on
May 20, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,000
12%
Current Estimated Value
$405,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,655
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,701

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Chris A $308,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Chris A $158,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold $308,000 +12.0% $228 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2022 04/10/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $236,495 $118,212 $118,283
2023 $2,314 $227,769 $113,623 $114,146
2022 $1,158 $117,708 $3,732 $113,976
2021 $1,136 $115,401 $3,659 $111,742
2020 $1,134 $114,219 $3,622 $110,597
2019 $1,128 $111,980 $3,551 $108,429
2018 $1,075 $109,785 $3,482 $106,303
2017 $1,083 $107,633 $3,414 $104,219
2016 $1,010 $105,524 $3,348 $102,176
2015 $993 $103,940 $3,298 $100,642
2014 $977 $101,905 $3,234 $98,671
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20220331

Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 022-220-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.