18922 45th Dr Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,515 - $1,296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18922 45th Dr, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,143,379, approximately $821 per square foot. 18922 45th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,753 | $53,171 | $15,328 | $37,843 |
| 2025 | $5,764 | $50,164 | $13,871 | $36,293 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $50,164 | $13,111 | $37,053 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $49,373 | $11,602 | $37,771 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $68,940 | $18,300 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $57,120 | $18,300 | $38,820 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $56,580 | $18,300 | $38,280 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $57,780 | $18,300 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $41,144 | $15,550 | $25,594 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $38,816 | $15,005 | $23,811 |
| 2016 | $7,072 | $38,816 | $15,005 | $23,811 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $34,836 | $15,851 | $18,985 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $34,836 | $19,017 | $15,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map