$465,000

Estimated payment $2,904/month

Total Views 605
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$228 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac, this well-maintained contemporary-level home offers both privacy and convenience, just steps from a beautiful greenspace and park. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home includes a spacious 2-car garage and sits on a large fully fenced lot- perfect for outdoor living, pets or entertaining. Inside, the versatile lower level provides flexible living space ideal for a bonus room, home office or even a private primary suite. Recent updates include a newer roof (2022) and a gas furnace with a/c, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Spokane Valley and with the Central Valley School District, this home offers easy access to parks, schools, shopping and everyday amenities - making it a perfect blend of lifestyle and location.

Listing Agent

Christine Sitton

John L Scott, Spokane Valley Brokerage Phone: (509) 991-5105 License #92969 Listed on: 05/07/2026

John L Scott, Spokane Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Park or Greenbelt Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55083.2711

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Partial, Treed, Level, Secluded, Cul-De-Sac, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Oversized Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: (509) 991-5105
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-924-4200
  • MLS Status: New
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Hot Water, Pantry
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Calif Split
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1005
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverbend
  • High School: Ridgeline
  • Middle Or Junior School: Selkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 55083.2711
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,657 $416,000 $90,000 $326,000
2024 $4,655 $419,600 $85,000 $334,600
2023 $4,235 $423,800 $85,000 $338,800
2022 $3,879 $423,800 $85,000 $338,800
2021 $3,619 $275,200 $56,000 $219,200
2020 $3,261 $250,100 $53,000 $197,100
2019 $2,793 $217,600 $45,000 $172,600
2018 $3,062 $200,500 $40,000 $160,500
2017 $2,725 $179,700 $40,000 $139,700
2016 $2,624 $167,000 $35,000 $132,000
2015 $2,593 $162,000 $30,000 $132,000
2014 -- $156,900 $30,000 $126,900
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $465,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,415 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616906

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 55083.2711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.