1893 Birkdale Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Birkdale Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $245,969, approximately $233 per square foot. 1893 Birkdale Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Vance Suzanne M and Estate Of Ruby M Vance
Bought by
Swayne Calvin A and Swayne Calvin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,944
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Bought by
Vance Virgil L and Vance Ruby M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayne Calvin A | $112,000 | Associates Title | |
| Vance Virgil L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swayne Calvin A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $62,790 | $18,410 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $62,790 | $18,410 | $44,380 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $62,790 | $18,410 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $52,820 | $21,140 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $52,820 | $21,140 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $52,820 | $21,140 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $46,520 | $18,410 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $46,520 | $18,410 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $46,520 | $18,410 | $28,110 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $40,710 | $6,370 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $40,710 | $6,370 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $40,710 | $6,370 | $34,340 |
| 2013 | $1,015 | $42,875 | $6,720 | $36,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map