1893 Cambridge Oaks Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Cambridge Oaks Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $681,179, approximately $310 per square foot. 1893 Cambridge Oaks Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Haven Patricia Susan
Bought by
Sue Haven Trust and Haven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Haven Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $404,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $392,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $381,188 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $370,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $359,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $348,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $338,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $319,241 | $0 | $0 |