1893 Cemetery Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Cemetery Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $419,372, approximately $125 per square foot. 1893 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Austin Donald D and Austin Sharon K
Bought by
Tong Jonathan and Tong Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,621
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Austin Donald D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Jonathan | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Austin Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tong Jonathan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $88,000 | $12,850 | $75,150 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $88,000 | $12,850 | $75,150 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $88,000 | $12,850 | $75,150 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $76,550 | $9,170 | $67,380 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $76,550 | $9,170 | $67,380 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $76,550 | $9,170 | $67,380 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $76,550 | $9,170 | $67,380 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $54,500 | $9,170 | $45,330 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $54,500 | $9,170 | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $56,210 | $9,170 | $47,040 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $60,030 | $8,610 | $51,420 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $60,030 | $8,610 | $51,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map