Seller's Agent in 2014
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
2 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $705,000
This home is located at 1893 E 2900 S, Wendell, ID 83355 since 22 August 2014 and is currently estimated at $705,000, approximately $168 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 1893 E 2900 S is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Sarah | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Sorensen Mitchell L | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Zella | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Sarah | $528,250 | |
| Closed | Sorensen Mitchell L | $379,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2014 12/18/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $718,092 | $70,561 | $647,531 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $709,545 | $69,986 | $639,559 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $709,416 | $69,857 | $639,559 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $709,416 | $69,857 | $639,559 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $654,035 | $44,931 | $609,104 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $498,669 | $31,431 | $467,238 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $387,187 | $27,142 | $360,045 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $371,209 | $26,897 | $344,312 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
2 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98565655
APN: 07S15E320038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.