Estimated Value: $192,000 - $233,265
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1893 Pineview Dr, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $208,422, approximately $125 per square foot. 1893 Pineview Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Bought by
Mamary William G and Mamary Lora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamary William G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,991 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2025 | $2,933 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2016 | $0 | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,390 | $21,600 | $67,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map