18930 Bianchi St Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $356,885
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18930 Bianchi St, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $349,971, approximately $242 per square foot. 18930 Bianchi St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Divista Homes Lp
Bought by
Moss Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,871
Outstanding Balance
$164,047
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,924
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Patricia D | $236,100 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Patricia D | $188,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $220,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $214,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $208,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $202,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $196,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $193,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $189,300 | $46,300 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map