18939 Munn Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $351,442 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18939 Munn Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $367,361, approximately $198 per square foot. 18939 Munn Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Davidson Harriet A
Bought by
Sawyer Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1990
Bought by
Davidson John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Terry | $30,000 | -- | |
| Davidson John W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $101,230 | $15,090 | $86,140 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $101,230 | $15,090 | $86,140 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $101,230 | $15,090 | $86,140 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $76,060 | $11,970 | $64,090 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $76,060 | $11,970 | $64,090 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $76,060 | $11,970 | $64,090 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $66,750 | $11,970 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $66,750 | $11,970 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $66,750 | $11,970 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $62,410 | $13,900 | $48,510 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $62,410 | $13,900 | $48,510 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $62,410 | $13,900 | $48,510 |
| 2013 | $3,525 | $62,410 | $13,900 | $48,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map