1894 August Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $233,752 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1894 August Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $283,438, approximately $233 per square foot. 1894 August Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Zivicky Stefan
Bought by
Eline Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eline Mark G | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $196,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $154,300 | $52,200 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $152,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $150,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $148,800 | $52,200 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $142,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $139,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map