Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy McMillan
C MAC Realty
(541) 826-4252
21 Total Sales
Very well maintained 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Triple wide home in private setting. Large formal dining area and living room with wood stove. Master bath has separate shower and garden tub. Big walk in closet in the master bedroom and sliding glass doors take you out to the above ground pool. Deck, fenced back yard and sprinkler system. This nearly 2500 sq. ft. sits on 40 acres and abuts over 1800 acres of BLM property. Abundant wildlife right out your front door. Nice rural property, but only 15 miles to town.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C MAC Realty Brokerage Email: cindy@cmacrealty.com License #961000079 Listed on: 03/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Jason J | $320,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Richardson Daniel S | $45,000 | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskins Jason J | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,819 | $210,699 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,731 | $277,744 | $169,324 | $108,420 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $269,659 | $164,399 | $105,260 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $261,805 | $159,615 | $102,190 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $261,805 | $159,615 | $102,190 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $254,181 | $154,971 | $99,210 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $246,778 | $150,458 | $96,320 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $232,625 | $141,835 | $90,790 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $225,854 | $137,704 | $88,150 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $225,854 | $137,704 | $88,150 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $212,904 | $129,814 | $83,090 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $212,904 | $129,814 | $83,090 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $200,687 | $122,367 | $78,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy McMillan
C MAC Realty
(541) 826-4252
21 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Torrey Deardorff
Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon
(541) 890-4950
15 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 102962982
Ask me questions while you tour the home.