1895 Danbury E Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $282,234 - $332,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Danbury E, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $312,059, approximately $173 per square foot. 1895 Danbury E is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Sturk Trudy
Bought by
Trudy A Sturk Trust and Sturk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Hazen Melanie J
Bought by
Sturk Gary and Sturk Trudy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudy A Sturk Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturk Trudy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturk Gary | $144,500 | -- | |
| -- | $98,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $135,200 | $0 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $5,330 | $128,300 | $0 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $121,800 | $0 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $118,000 | $0 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $118,000 | $0 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $112,400 | $0 | $112,400 |