1895 Heitzman Way Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $535,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Heitzman Way, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $494,559, approximately $238 per square foot. 1895 Heitzman Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Northwest Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Fenner David B and Fenner Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,717
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$458,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenner David B | $167,707 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenner David B | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |