1895 Red Rock Loop Rd Sedona, AZ 86336
Estimated Value: $1,454,228 - $1,741,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 Red Rock Loop Rd, Sedona, AZ 86336 and is currently estimated at $1,569,743, approximately $596 per square foot. 1895 Red Rock Loop Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including West Sedona Elementary School, Sedona Red Rock Junior/Senior High School, and Sedona Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Michael W and Stevens Carolyn K
Bought by
Stevens Michael W and Stevens Carolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Evrard David L and Langhorst Wendy
Bought by
Stevens Michael W and Stevens Carolyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Evrard David L and Langhorst Wendy
Bought by
Evrard David L and Langhorst Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Hanan Sara F
Bought by
Evrard David L and Langhorst Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Robbins Janice M
Bought by
Hanan Sara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,950
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Michael W | $525,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Evrard David L | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Evrard David L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hanan Sara F | $223,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stevens Michael W | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evrard David L | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanan Sara F | $189,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $6,318 | $132,354 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $6,033 | $146,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $143,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $101,901 | $42,950 | $58,951 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $67,863 | $37,289 | $30,574 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $52,248 | $26,487 | $25,761 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map