1895 S Apache Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 S Apache Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $322,576, approximately $275 per square foot. 1895 S Apache Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Labrecque Ronald R
Bought by
Labrecque Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Labrecque Ronald R and Labrecque Donna M
Bought by
Labrecque Ronald R and Labrecque Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,975
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Labrecque Ronald R and Labrecque Donna M
Bought by
Labrecque Ronald R and Labrecque Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrecque Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Labrecque Ronald R | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Labrecque Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labrecque Ronald R | $110,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $18,697 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $891 | $25,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $913 | $20,207 | $4,192 | $16,015 |
| 2022 | $875 | $14,660 | $4,192 | $10,468 |
| 2021 | $891 | $13,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $13,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $12,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $816 | $8,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $7,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $7,403 | $1,100 | $6,303 |
| 2014 | $734 | $4,292 | $1,100 | $3,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map