1895 W 25th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,258 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 W 25th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $548,815, approximately $304 per square foot. 1895 W 25th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Russell James C
Bought by
Russell James C and Russell Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Russell Judy A
Bought by
Russell James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Russell James C
Bought by
Russell James C and Russell Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell James C | -- | None Available | |
| Russell James C | -- | None Available | |
| Russell James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $282,244 | -- | -- |