18951 N Well Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $419,823 - $1,257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18951 N Well Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $778,274, approximately $648 per square foot. 18951 N Well Rd is a home with nearby schools including Garwood Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Underdown Jr James J
Bought by
Underdown Brandon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underdown Brandon J | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $351,343 | $282,503 | $68,840 |
| 2024 | $626 | $259,865 | $233,215 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $626 | $298,074 | $266,627 | $31,447 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $298,874 | $266,627 | $32,247 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $217,432 | $195,751 | $21,681 |
| 2020 | $835 | $176,961 | $162,001 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $176,660 | $162,630 | $14,030 |
| 2018 | $987 | $109,241 | $96,471 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $706 | $97,581 | $84,701 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $645 | $95,570 | $83,000 | $12,570 |
| 2015 | $590 | $68,870 | $55,000 | $13,870 |
| 2013 | $241 | $60,681 | $60,681 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map