18952 N Elbert Rd Elbert, CO 80106
Estimated Value: $1,322,000 - $2,440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18952 N Elbert Rd, Elbert, CO 80106 and is currently estimated at $1,763,068, approximately $633 per square foot. 18952 N Elbert Rd is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School and Elbert Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $60,850 | $730 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $58,640 | $730 | $57,910 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $46,870 | $710 | $46,160 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $48,840 | $780 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $51,580 | $750 | $50,830 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $51,580 | $750 | $50,830 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $37,660 | $710 | $36,950 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $37,660 | $710 | $36,950 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $33,860 | $660 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $33,860 | $660 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $32,510 | $610 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map