18953 Audette St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18953 Audette St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $253,101, approximately $178 per square foot. 18953 Audette St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Edward W
Bought by
Carollo Giacomo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Edward W and Taylor Jan M
Bought by
Taylor Edward W and Wright Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carollo Giacomo J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Edward W | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carollo Giacomo J | $133,600 |