18958 E Crestridge Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18958 E Crestridge Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $598,129, approximately $292 per square foot. 18958 E Crestridge Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Folkerts Michael J and Folkerts Ann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,925
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$564,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkerts Michael J | $181,100 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folkerts Michael J | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History