1896 E Lytle 5 Points Rd Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 E Lytle 5 Points Rd, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $251,177, approximately $191 per square foot. 1896 E Lytle 5 Points Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $77,840 | $17,500 | $60,340 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $77,840 | $17,500 | $60,340 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $63,266 | $9,786 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $63,266 | $9,786 | $53,480 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $63,266 | $9,786 | $53,480 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $51,436 | $7,956 | $43,481 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $51,436 | $7,956 | $43,481 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $51,436 | $7,956 | $43,481 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $43,698 | $6,874 | $36,824 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $43,698 | $6,874 | $36,824 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $43,698 | $6,874 | $36,824 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $40,840 | $6,420 | $34,420 |
| 2013 | $1,719 | $50,580 | $7,960 | $42,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map