1896 Endecott Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 Endecott Ave, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $219,297, approximately $207 per square foot. 1896 Endecott Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Baumgartner Gary L and Baumgartner Laura A
Bought by
Heit Michael D and Heit Donna Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,554
Interest Rate
4.46%
Estimated Equity
$106,743
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heit Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heit Michael D | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $217,421 | $12,330 | $205,091 |
| 2024 | $229 | $208,651 | $12,330 | $196,321 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $200,429 | $12,330 | $188,099 |
| 2022 | $55 | $182,102 | $12,330 | $169,772 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $163,458 | $12,330 | $151,128 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $158,073 | $12,330 | $145,743 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $153,794 | $12,330 | $141,464 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $154,255 | $12,330 | $141,925 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $147,356 | $12,330 | $135,026 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $142,740 | $12,330 | $130,410 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $137,920 | $12,330 | $125,590 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $137,920 | $12,330 | $125,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map