Estimated Value: $178,000 - $249,361
Studio
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1896 Jimbo Rd, Webb, AL 36376 and is currently estimated at $207,340, approximately $117 per square foot. 1896 Jimbo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School and Houston County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Susan C Wade Susan C Wade and Wade Kenneth Karl
Bought by
Gavaller Katherine Lynn Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavaller Katherine Lynn Wade | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $766 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $58 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |