1897 River Birch Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1897 River Birch Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $100,409, approximately $92 per square foot. 1897 River Birch Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Byron Le
Bought by
Waters Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Charlotte Kelley
Bought by
Walters Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Charlotte
Bought by
Walters Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Leon Kelley
Bought by
Kelley Charlotte and Kelley Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Eric | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Eric | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Eric | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Charlotte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |