18977 Emit Rd Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18977 Emit Rd, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $309,647, approximately $206 per square foot. 18977 Emit Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gudith Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins Frank J
Bought by
Hawkins Frank J and Brown Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins Frank J and Brown Sandra Lee
Bought by
Hawkins Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins Frank J
Bought by
Hawkins Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Frank J | -- | Napa Land Title | |
| Hawkins Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,570 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,400 | $42,400 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map