18979 Jacob Rd Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $292,659 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18979 Jacob Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $332,915, approximately $191 per square foot. 18979 Jacob Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Endy Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Liles Benjamin
Bought by
Crump Derek and Crump Shunquetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Gannaway Letha V
Bought by
Gannaway Letha and Gannaway Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Derek | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Gannaway Letha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $187,960 | $57,330 | $130,630 |
| 2024 | $50 | $132,713 | $36,725 | $95,988 |
| 2023 | $37 | $132,713 | $36,725 | $95,988 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $132,713 | $36,725 | $95,988 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $132,713 | $36,725 | $95,988 |
| 2020 | $990 | $116,672 | $32,202 | $84,470 |
| 2019 | $995 | $116,672 | $32,202 | $84,470 |
| 2018 | $36 | $116,672 | $32,202 | $84,470 |
| 2017 | $910 | $116,672 | $32,202 | $84,470 |
| 2016 | $845 | $111,166 | $29,195 | $81,971 |
| 2015 | $924 | $111,166 | $29,195 | $81,971 |
| 2014 | $952 | $111,166 | $29,195 | $81,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map