1898 Grempler Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Grempler Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $174,993, approximately $142 per square foot. 1898 Grempler Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Mazziott Michael G
Bought by
Vernon Wingfield and Wingfield Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Wilmouth Christine H
Bought by
Mazziott Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Mgf Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Wilmouth Christine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Carter Virginia T
Bought by
Magna Funding Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Wingfield | $87,000 | -- | |
| Mazziott Michael G | $52,937 | -- | |
| Wilmouth Christine H | $49,900 | -- | |
| Mgf Acquisition Corp | -- | -- | |
| Magna Funding Corporation | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilmouth Christine H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $95,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $868 | $79,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $696 | $63,900 | $25,500 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $650 | $59,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $590 | $55,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $51,100 | $14,500 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $590 | $51,100 | $14,500 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $584 | $51,100 | $14,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $659 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map