1898 Longmire Rd Unit 9 Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Longmire Rd Unit 9, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $265,547, approximately $136 per square foot. 1898 Longmire Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Tuscany At Longmire Inc
Bought by
Colon Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$89,396
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Kimberly | -- | Ameripoint Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Kimberly | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $213,372 | $17,500 | $195,872 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $238,628 | $17,500 | $221,128 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $221,990 | $17,500 | $206,190 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $201,810 | $17,500 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $183,460 | $17,500 | $165,960 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $183,460 | $17,500 | $165,960 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $177,010 | $17,500 | $163,730 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $160,920 | $17,500 | $147,240 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $146,290 | $17,500 | $152,310 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $132,990 | $17,500 | $115,490 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $135,410 | $17,500 | $117,910 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $135,410 | $17,500 | $117,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map