NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $935,954 - $1,181,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2020

Last sale price $575,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,759 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

PRICED TO SELL AND NO CDD! Why build when you can have this amazing home that is move-in ready and shows like a brand new house? Beautiful home in LaMorada built by WCI (Key Largo II floor plan) with over 3,000 sq.ft. and more than 90K in upgrades & special features including impact glass windows. Open floor plan, great room & living area, 3 bedrooms+den with french doors & closet on the 1s floor and a flex room with a full bath and a walk-in closet in the 2nd floor. 4 full bathrooms & a powder room, gourmet kitchen w/ upgraded stainless steel appliances, double oven & natural gas stove. The pool area includes an outdoor kitchen, lake & fountain view, pool & sun deck. Huge laundry room w/ cabinets & laundry tub just to mention a few of the amazing features on this property. Low HOA's. Clubhouse with 14,000 sq.ft. resort-style amenities include a poolside bar with food & beverage service, large pool & hot tub, world class fitness center, tennis courts, pickle ball & bocce courts, lounge seating, culinary arts studio for cooking & wine tasting demonstrations, social room w/ fireplace & piano, movie theater, card and craft rooms. Great location close to everywhere & minutes to I-75.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Echeverria

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 01/07/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,076

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 50
  • Lake Front
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Gated Home

HOA Fees

  • $406 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 6 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54465005502

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,076

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$406 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: LAMORADA LOT 196
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 6
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 191.67
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Loft, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 3000
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Bedrooms: 4+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Family Dining, Living Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Great Room, Split Bedrooms, 2 Story
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, French Doors, High Speed Available, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Kitchen: Gas Available, Island, Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: 2 Masters, Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces, Driveway Paved

• Sub Condo Name: LAMORADA
  • HOA Fees: 1217
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Recreational Facilities, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Lamorada
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Park, Community Pool, Community Room, Community Spa/Hot tub, Dog Park, Exercise Room, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 283

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 500.00

Schools

  • High School: Gulf Coast High School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 25
  • Total Area: 3255
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Rear Exposure: Southwest
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Dimensions: 150 X 50
  • Parcel Number: 54465005502

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 90

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, No Homestead
  • Taxes: 5076.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
List Price
$594,900
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.35%
Current Estimated Value
$1,058,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$483,489
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,619
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,870

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2020
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Spicuzza David B and David B Spicuzza Trust
List Price
$594,900
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,619
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,870

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Spicuzza David B
Bought by
Spicuzza David B and The David B Spicuzza Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Five Star Properties South Llc
Bought by
Spicuzza David B

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2017
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frisco Nick $575,000 Attorney
Spicuzza David B -- Paradise Coast T&E Llc
Spicuzza David B -- Attorney
Spicuzza David B -- Attorney
Five Star Properties South Llc $545,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frisco Nick $460,000
Previous Owner Spicuzza David B $401,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $575,000 -3.3% $192 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $594,900 +3.5% $198 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Off Market $575,000 -- --
01/07/2020 01/07/20 For Sale $594,900 +9.2% $198 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Sold $545,000 -6.8% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $585,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,501 $740,996 -- --
2024 $7,398 $673,633 -- --
2023 $7,398 $612,394 $0 $0
2022 $7,338 $556,722 $0 $0
2021 $6,005 $506,111 $68,213 $437,898
2020 $5,411 $458,893 $37,450 $421,443
2019 $5,294 $445,688 $60,455 $385,233
2018 $5,495 $464,511 $81,588 $382,923
2017 $1,280 $78,375 $0 $0
2016 $820 $71,250 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220001308

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 54465005502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.