Seller's Agent in 2022
Pamela Layton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North
(208) 991-7208
19 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,577 - $475,000
Welcome home to this beautiful single level home that is better than a new build! Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2 full bath with a large living room with upgraded cabinets, appliances and flooring compliment this open floor plan. Custom built fireplace and built in cabinets in the living room. Relax on your back patio and enjoy the fully fenced backyard with new sod and landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Cody J | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Pinther Byron | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finn Cody J | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinther Byron | $277,372 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -5.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | +74.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Price Changed | $282,990 | -1.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Sale | $287,233 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $448,500 | $127,000 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $417,600 | $127,000 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $433,800 | $127,000 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $473,700 | $152,400 | $321,300 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $334,300 | $63,000 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $275,600 | $57,000 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $330 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pamela Layton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North
(208) 991-7208
19 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lori Fenix-Murray
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-6550
8 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
9 in this area
840 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kelly Green
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98840455
APN: R338682830
Ask me questions while you tour the home.