1898 Vances Mill Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $562,836
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1898 Vances Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $427,959, approximately $184 per square foot. 1898 Vances Mill Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $677,500 | $0 | $677,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map