Estimated Value: $255,817 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18986 Bart Brown Rd, Berry, AL 35546 and is currently estimated at $337,704, approximately $166 per square foot. 18986 Bart Brown Rd is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
West Andrew S and West Pamela O
Bought by
West Martin Amy and West Wayne Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Heaton Susan Patilda West
Bought by
West Kelly Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Heaton Susan Patilda West
Bought by
Martin Amy West
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Martin Amy | $38,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Martin Amy | $38,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Kelly Lynn | $122,500 | -- | |
| Martin Amy West | $50,000 | -- | |
| Martin Amy West | $50,000 | Source Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $47,440 | $3,520 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $692 | $32,680 | $2,320 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $593 | $27,640 | $2,320 | $25,320 |
| 2022 | $389 | $27,640 | $2,320 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $453 | $27,640 | $2,320 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $482 | $14,610 | $1,160 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $482 | $14,610 | $1,160 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $441 | $13,500 | $1,160 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,750 | $1,160 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map