18986 E 57th Place Unit B Denver, CO 80249
Estimated Value: $325,998 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18986 E 57th Place Unit B, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $335,250, approximately $265 per square foot. 18986 E 57th Place Unit B is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Estrada Selene G
Bought by
Sss Realty Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,036
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$157,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Estrada Selene
Bought by
Estrada Selene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,992
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Estrada Selene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Yahi Gervais A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,478
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Yahi Gervais A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,204
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sss Realty Partners Llc | $250,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Estrada Selene G | -- | Assured Title | |
| Estrada Selene | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Yahi Gervais A | $146,006 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sss Realty Partners Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Selene G | $79,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Selene | $82,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Yahi Gervais A | $119,204 | |
| Closed | Yahi Gervais A | $29,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $24,430 | $4,340 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $20,650 | $2,890 | $17,760 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $20,650 | $2,890 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $17,910 | $3,180 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $18,420 | $3,270 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $18,090 | $3,270 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $18,090 | $3,270 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $13,220 | $2,740 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $13,220 | $2,740 | $10,480 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $10,550 | $1,011 | $9,539 |
| 2015 | $993 | $10,550 | $1,011 | $9,539 |
| 2014 | $646 | $6,520 | $1,536 | $4,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map